Past Presidents & Awards

 

The Kerr County Women’s Chamber is very proud and grateful for the participation of all of its members. We want to highlight those who have assumed leadership roles or have distinguished themselves as outstanding volunteers.

Presidents Award | Community AchievementNew Horizon Award
2nd Miler Award | Outstanding Woman of the Year | Ioma Jones Award

KCWC Past Presidents

Pat Auld
1972-1974
Naomi Ingram
1974-1975
Naida Garvin
1975-1976
Delores Livingston
1976-1977
Jo McGee
1977-1978
Linda Tate
1978-1980
Raye Haney
1980-1981
Linda Tate
1981-1982
Marjorie Luther
1982-1984
Janet Smith
1984-1985
Beverly Reagan
1985-1987
Mindy Wendele
1987-1989
Jody McCulley
1989-1990
Pam Parkman
1990
Suzie Dietzel
1991
Barbara Steward
1991-1993
Ruth Priest
1993-1995
Janie Groll
1995-1996
Grace Ayala
1996-1997
Jennie Motheral
1997-1998
Barbara Nemec
1998-1999
Pat Dye
1999-2000
Beverly Bond
2000-2002
Jannell Bullock
2002-2004
Melissa Fields
2004-2006
Teresa Fauré
2006-2007
Nan Schiavo
2007-2009
Dolores Vinas
2009-2011
Vicki Roark
2011
Beverly Bond
2012
Debbie Freed
2013-2014
Rose Bradshaw
2014-2016
Tammy Parkhurst-Rhodes
2016-2018
JoCarol Smith
2018-Present
   

Back to top

Presidents Award

Debbie Owen
2003
None
2004
Marilyn Perkins
2005
None
2006
Beverly Bond
2007
None
2008
Sue Steele
2011
Dolores Vinas
2012
None
2013
Mary Doyle
2014
None
2015
Pat Dye
2016
None
2017
JoCarol Smith
Trish Wilson
2018
   

Back to top

Community Achievement Award

Dawn Wollney
1999
Marj Nicholson
2000
Louise Kirby
2001
Jannell Bullock
2002
Grace Ayala
2003
Jody McCulley
2004
Margie Jetton
2005
Marilyn Perkins
2005
Virginia Smith
2007
Ruth Bauer
2008
Dolores Vinas
2009
Jody McCulley
2010
Beverly Bond
2011
Sue Steele
2012
Gaye Avery
2013
Neva Pratt
2014
Rose Bradshaw
2015
Ruth Bauer
2016
Ann Buck
2017
Tammy Parkhurst-Rhodes
2018

Back to top

New Horizon Award

Julie Meyers
1999
Marylynn Francis
2001
Kelli Dunbar
2002
Diane Wade
2003
Mary Sue Douville
2004
Marilyn Perkin
2005
Linda Elkins
2006
Kriss Wolff
2007
Judy Webb Smith
2008
Dru Williamson
2009
Aurora Ramirez
2010
Liz Farris
2011
Sophia Bangart
2012
Donna Jones
2013
Jodie Tilmon
2014
Cassandra Myers
2015
Sumer Perkins
2016
Bethany Mikesca
Camber Alexander
2017
Yoli Thompson
Waverly Jones
2018
 

Back to top

2nd Miler Award

Vesta Lee
1977
Lee Phillip
1978
Winnie Ellis
Gloria Kizi
1979
Billie Willis
Delores Livingston
1980
Ruth Durst
Edith Wait
1981
Annette Butler
Marjorie Luther
1982
Annette Butler
Raye Haney
1983
Glenda Selbo
Charlotte Thompson
1984
Mindy Wendele
Mamie Webb
1985
Alice Kneip
Susan Goodwin
1986
Jean Clark
Patty Crick
1987
Pam Parkman
Jody McCulley
1988
Sheila Brand
Virginia Krohn
1989
Dian Dixon
Marilyn Johnson
1990
Grace Ayala
June Calcote
1991
Ruth Priest
Alice Ferguson
1992
Maria Holman
Ardie Dixon
1993
Janie Groll
Linda Fort
1994
Ardie Dixon
Mary Jane Farmer
1995
Brenda Craig
Barbara Nemec
1996
Roberta Belanger
Jo McGee
1997
Louise Kirby
Dawn Wollney
1998
Melissa Fields
1999
Beverly Bond
Delores Livingston
2000
Jannell Bullock
Melissa Fields
2001
Melissa Fields
Ruth Durst
2002
Joyce Melcher
Lisa Flanagan
2003
Traci Nix
Beverly Bond
2004
Margie Jetton
Lisa Flanagan
2005
Jannell Bullock
Marilyn Perkins
2006
Dolores Vinas
Fay Fauré
2007
Dolores Vinas
Linda Falgiani
2008
Dolores Vinas
Debbie Barron
2009
Judy Webb Smith
Debbie Barron
2010
Audrey Mitchell
2011
Mary Sue Douville
Debbie Freed
2012
Paula Wilson
2013
Vicki Roark
2014
Tammy Parkhurst-Rhodes
Pat Dye
2015
Jannell Bullock
2016
Jannell Bullock
Ann Buck
2017
Trish Wilson
Tara Bushnoe
2018
   

Back to top

Outstanding Woman of the Year Award

Mamie Webb
1977
Marj Nicholson
1978
Waldean Groff
1979
Jerri Ray
1980
Constance White
1981
Emie Muenker
1982
Barbara Lewis
1983
Clarabelle Snodgrass
1984
Raye Haney
1985
Linda Tate
1986
Audrey Parr
1987
Lois Shaw
1988
Lynda Ables
1989
Mindy Windele
1990
Doris Reynolds
1991
Ida Mosby
1992
Merle Smith
1993
Joy Hawkins
1994
Jeanne West
1995
Barbara Nemec
1996
Donna Jackson
1997
Pat Dye
1998
Jane Rommel
1999
Debbie Williams
2000
Delores Livingston
2001
Gail Sears
2002
Sheryl Sterling
2003
Margie Jetton
2004
Sue Steele
2005
Lew Williams
2006
Linda Werlein
2007
Marge Carseth
2008
Kathleen Maxwell
2010
Diane Green
2010
Kristy Vandenberg
2011
Sudie Burditt
2012
Tina Woods
2013
Linda Speck
2014
Lisa Winters
2015
Stephanie Miller
2016
Julie Land
2017
     

Back to top

Ioma Jones Award

Laura McCormick
1979
Edith Wait
1980
Linda Tate
1981
Delores Livingston
1982
Charlotte Thompson
1983
Beverly Reagan
1984
Beth Ashley
1985
Winnie Ellis
1986
Susan Goodwin
1987
Jeannette Wells
1988
Mindy Wendele
1989
Mamie Webb
1990
Ruth Durst
1991
Raye Haney
1992
Jody McCulley
1993
Maria Holman
1994
Barbara Steward
1995
Ardie Dixon
1996
Barbara Nemec
1997
Jennie Motheral
1998

Back to top